Rollyspin

Rolly Spin Review: Slots, Bonuses and Secure Play

Welcome Bonus: 100% UP TO €500 + 100 FS

Start playing

All Rollyspin games

Rolly Spin brings together slots, live dealer games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat and instant-win titles from 17 featured providers. Our browser-based platform starts with a 100% first-deposit bonus up to €500 plus 100 free spins, while our six-level VIP programme adds cashback and other account benefits. We serve players in the UK through this site, with deposits available by bank account, card, e-wallet and cryptocurrency.

Using Rolly Spin on a phone or desktop starts in the browser, without a separate app to install. Games are grouped by format, while account tools cover deposits, withdrawals, verification and promotional preferences. Our live support team is available around the clock by email and live chat.

Rolly Spin on mobile and desktop

Rolly Spin is designed for use in a modern browser, with the same account balance, game library and payment controls available on mobile and desktop. There is no separate native app to download. This keeps the starting point simple: open the site, sign in and continue from the same account.

Live dealer tables and many slots benefit from a stable connection, particularly when changing between categories or returning to a game. Our responsive layout allows smaller screens to keep the core navigation and game information visible without forcing a desktop-sized display onto the device.

  • Mobile: browser-based access through a compatible phone or tablet
  • Desktop: the full game lobby, account settings and payment area
  • Navigation: categories and individual titles remain part of the same lobby

Our support team can help with technical problems on either format through 24/7 live chat or email. If a page does not load as expected, restart the browser before checking the account from another device.

Our company and the facts behind the platform

Rolly Spin is operated by Comentive LTD, registered under number 000047924. Its registered address is Sea Urchin Street, San Pedro Town, Ambergris Caye, Belize. These details identify the company connected to the account and payment terms that govern the platform.

The figures below summarise the main commercial terms that may affect your balance, bonus play and withdrawal request.

FeatureRolly Spin detail
Operating companyComentive LTD
Company registration000047924
Company addressSea Urchin Street, San Pedro Town, Ambergris Caye, Belize
Featured game providers17
Minimum deposit€20
Deposit wagering3x before withdrawal
Per-transaction withdrawal limit€2,000
Daily withdrawal limit€2,000
Weekly withdrawal limit€5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit€15,000
Welcome bonus100% up to €500 plus 100 free spins
Support24/7 live chat and email
LanguagesEnglish

Our welcome bonus is for new customers only. T&Cs apply. 18+. New customers only. Please gamble responsibly (BeGambleAware.org). The wagering, stake and payout limits continue into the sections below because they determine how each balance can be used.

Our welcome bonus and the terms attached

Rolly Spin’s first-deposit bonus provides 100% up to €500 plus 100 free spins from a qualifying deposit of at least €20. The deposit bonus has a maximum bet of €5, and bonus winnings are capped at €1,500. Free-spin winnings have a separate ceiling of €100.

The 100 free spins arrive in two batches of 50, with one batch credited each day. You must wager the qualifying deposit once to receive them, then complete the 35x free-spin wagering requirement within five days. The free spins must also be activated within five days, so the offer has separate activation and wagering windows.

Welcome bonus conditionLimit
Minimum qualifying deposit€20
Maximum deposit match€500
Maximum bonus winnings€1,500
Maximum free-spin winnings€100
Maximum bet€5
Deposit wagering for free spins1x
Free-spin wagering35x
Activation and wagering window5 days each

Our welcome bonus page contains the wider set of deposit and recurring promotions. Before using any bonus, check that the selected game contributes to the offer because the contribution rate changes by title type.

Slots, live dealer games and table titles

Rolly Spin’s lobby covers slots, live dealer games, new releases, instant titles, bonus-buy games, roulette, blackjack and baccarat. Seventeen game providers are featured, including Spinomenal, Bgaming, CT Interactive, Habanero and Kagaming. For the full selection and provider range, visit Rolly Spin casino.

Our payment methods, limits and withdrawals

Rolly Spin accepts deposits through bank accounts, bank cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrency, with a minimum deposit of €20. The account balance and available options are shown in the payment area when you are ready to fund your account.

Every deposit must be wagered 3x before withdrawal. If you request a withdrawal while the total bets since the previous deposit are below three times that deposit, we may charge transaction processing costs. This condition applies to real-money play rather than bonus funds alone.

Withdrawal ceilingMaximum amount
Each transaction€2,000
Each day€2,000
Each week€5,000
Each month€15,000

Rolly Spin may divide winnings above €15,000 into monthly instalments of up to €15,000 until payment is complete. Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full. Refunds carry a 15% commission deduction, which reduces the amount returned.

The available payment methods are shown on the site when you replenish or withdraw, so the current option for your account is the one to follow. Keep a record of the method, amount and date because your payment record may be requested during verification.

Our identity and account verification process

Rolly Spin may request identity verification at any stage of an account’s use. The process can begin when documents are needed for a withdrawal and may include identity, address, deposit evidence, phone contact or an English-language video check. Preparing the documents before beginning a withdrawal avoids delays later in the request.

Identity and address evidence

For proof of identity, we ask for a clear photograph of a government-issued passport or identity card. The image must show the front and back, your full name, date of birth and expiry date. A recent utility bill or bank statement can provide proof of address; it must have been issued within the previous three months and show your full name and residential address.

These requirements allow the documents to be matched with the account rather than merely confirming that an image was uploaded. Your username, password, email address and payment records should therefore match the information in your identity documents.

Payment records and phone checks

Proof of deposit can be a screenshot or official bank statement for each payment method used. It must show the transaction date, amount and account-holder name. We may also call the telephone number supplied during the KYC procedure, so use a number you can answer and keep the handset accessible when a check is requested.

Video verification and document deadlines

Our team may request video verification in English. The recording must show you and the requested documents clearly. If requested documents are not provided within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the withdrawal is cancelled and the account is disabled, so respond within that period if our support team contacts you.

Verification itemWhat Rolly Spin may request
IdentityPassport or ID card, front and back
AddressUtility bill or bank statement from the last three months
DepositScreenshot or official statement showing date, amount and name
PhoneA call to the number registered for the account
VideoAn English-language recording showing the documents

The withdrawal sequence

  1. Request the withdrawal through the account payment area.
  2. Check the wagering position to make sure the deposit has met the 3x requirement.
  3. Complete any verification request using the documents listed above.
  4. Return requested evidence within two weeks if the account is under review.
  5. Confirm the request details and the applicable transaction ceiling before payment proceeds.

Verification can become more extensive when the payment history or account information needs an additional check. Providing legible documents from the outset reduces the chance that the team has to request a clearer copy or another source of evidence.

Support channels for account and payment help

Rolly Spin provides 24/7 live chat and email support. Live chat is the quickest route for an account question that needs attention while you are signed in, while email is useful when you need to attach payment records or verification documents.

Our support team can help with registration, deposits, withdrawals, bonuses, verification and technical problems. Include the email address registered to your account and the approximate time of the issue when writing. If a screen message or transaction reference is available, add that too so the team can locate the relevant record.

For access, you can use Rolly Spin login. If sign-in succeeds but a payment or bonus control does not respond, record the device, browser and exact error message before contacting us.

What sets our bonus rules apart

Rolly Spin applies a 3x wagering requirement to all real-money deposits before withdrawal. This is separate from the 35x requirement attached to free-spin winnings and other qualifying bonus funds. A bonus balance therefore does not represent an immediate cash-out amount.

Game choice also affects how quickly bonus funds can be wagered. Slots contribute 100%, bonus-buy games contribute 50%, live roulette and blackjack contribute 10%, and instant-win games contribute 5%. Table games, scratch games and live games contribute 0%, while progressive jackpot slots and all EGT titles are excluded.

Game categoryBonus contribution
Slots100%
Bonus-buy games50%
Live roulette10%
Blackjack10%
Instant-win games5%
Table, scratch and live games0%

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is €5 for the first, second, third, fourth and fifth deposit bonuses. A higher stake can affect the bonus balance, so the limit is a practical control rather than a minor technical detail.

Our bonus rules also contain an anti-abuse threshold. If your bonus ratio exceeds 50% after eight deposits, the VIP programme and further bonuses are temporarily suspended until the ratio falls below 50%. Separately, cancelling a bonus, delaying rounds to use them later or switching from bonus play to real money to reach a bonus stage can void the bonus and its winnings.

Recurring rewards and weekly promotions

Rolly Spin adds recurring bonuses to the deposit package. The Wednesday promotion provides 50 free spins from a €20 minimum deposit, with a €5 maximum bet and a €100 bonus-winnings cap. Free-spin winnings carry 35x wagering.

The Friday live reload offers 70% up to €200 from €30. Its bonus funds can be used on live games, with a €5 maximum bet and up to €1,000 in bonus winnings. The weekend reload provides 70% up to €200 plus 35 free spins from a minimum deposit of €20; free-spin winnings are capped at €100 and carry 35x wagering.

  • Wednesday: 50 free spins with a €20 minimum deposit
  • Friday: 70% up to €200 for live-game play
  • Weekend: 70% up to €200 and 35 free spins

Cashback of up to 20% is offered every Monday. Qualification requires a net deposit of at least €20 during the week, with a minimum cashback amount of €5. Cashback carries 3x wagering and remains available for seven days after receipt and activation.

Our six-level VIP programme

Rolly Spin’s VIP programme has six levels based on annual points, which reset each year. Cashback rises from 5% at Bronze to 20% at Legend, while higher tiers add offers, account management and changes to withdrawal priority or limits.

VIP levelPointsCashback
Bronze20–1,0005%
Silver1,000–5,0007%
Gold5,000–20,00010%
Platinum20,000–50,00012%
Diamond50,000–100,00015%
Legend100,000+20%

Our standard welcome package starts with 100% up to €500 and 100 free spins. The VIP first-deposit alternative provides 100% up to €2,500 plus 200 free spins from a €200 minimum deposit, with a €10 maximum bet. VIP reloads are available once per week from level 3, requiring a €50 minimum deposit and carrying 35x wagering.

Points are part of the programme’s annual structure, so they reset at the end of each year. The ratio rule also applies here: exceeding a 50% bonus ratio after eight deposits temporarily removes access to VIP status and bonuses until the ratio decreases.

Country eligibility on Rolly Spin

Rolly Spin is available online, but eligibility varies by country and by the stage of the account journey. Real-money play is restricted in the United States, Belgium, Bulgaria, the United Kingdom, Spain, France, the Netherlands, Israel, Lithuania and several other listed jurisdictions.

Different restrictions also apply to account opening and depositing. These lists include countries such as Bulgaria, Cyprus, Estonia, Malta, Moldova, Russia, Spain, Ukraine and the United States. Bonuses are unavailable to users in Russia and Sweden, while welcome bonuses are not available to players in Finland.

Because this site serves the UK audience, UK real-money play falls within Rolly Spin’s restricted-country list. Access to information and our promotional pages does not override those account and play restrictions. Any attempt to open or fund an account from a restricted location may be declined.

Our assessment of Rolly Spin

Rolly Spin offers a substantial game mix, a browser-based interface and a bonus programme with clear stake and wagering limits. Its 100% first-deposit offer up to €500 is supported by a stated €5 maximum bet, while the broader package includes recurring cashback and weekly promotions.

The main practical points are easy to summarise:

  • Transparent wagering: deposits carry 3x wagering before withdrawal, while free-spin winnings carry 35x.
  • Defined withdrawal ceilings: €2,000 per transaction and day, €5,000 weekly and €15,000 monthly.
  • Detailed KYC: identity, address, deposit, phone and video checks may form part of verification.
  • Structured rewards: six VIP levels provide cashback from 5% to 20%, alongside recurring promotions.
  • Country restrictions: UK real-money play is restricted under the stated eligibility rules.

Rolly Spin is suited to players who understand bonus wagering, check the game contribution table and keep their account details current. The 3x deposit requirement, 15% refund commission and possible transaction costs are the costs most likely to affect a balance directly.

Check the current bonus conditions, choose a contributing game and complete verification before requesting a withdrawal. For account assistance, our live chat and email support are available around the clock.

Responsible gambling at Rolly Spin

Rolly Spin includes account controls that can support a break from play. Full self-exclusion blocks the account for a chosen period of up to 12 months and can be requested by email. Promotional messages can also be disabled through account settings or support, removing email, SMS, push notifications and bonus offers.

Set deposit and time boundaries before play, keep a shared device away from minors, and use parental-control software such as Net Nanny or Qustodio where necessary. Gambling should remain entertainment rather than an obligation or a route to financial security. Access is for adults aged 18+ only.

  • GamCare provides gambling support information and free, confidential help through the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133, available 24/7.
  • BeGambleAware.org offers free, confidential support and practical tools for checking gambling behaviour.
  • GamStop provides free national self-exclusion across licensed sites.
  • Gordon Moody provides residential and online treatment support.

You can also install Gamban or BetBlocker to block gambling sites across supported devices. If play is no longer recreational or feels difficult to pause, contact one of these services before increasing deposits or chasing losses.

Player reviews

Adam M.

The 3x wagering requirement on deposits was clear, although it means a real-money balance cannot be withdrawn straight after funding.

Daniel D.

After depositing €20, I found the minimum-deposit amount and the first-deposit bonus terms easy to locate in the payment and promotion areas.

Ben B.

Spinomenal was one of the providers I came across while browsing the slots lobby, alongside titles from Bgaming and Habanero.

Emma T.

Good welcome offer: the 100% match up to €500 came with a stated maximum bet and clear wagering conditions.

Laura D.

Why did my verification need another document? I had already supplied my ID and bank statement, but the team still needed clearer address evidence.

Ella G.

The wagering rules were steep, but the game contribution table helped me avoid titles that would not count towards clearing the offer.

Frequently asked questions

Does Rolly Spin require identity verification before a withdrawal?

Yes. We may request identity, address and deposit evidence during verification, and may also arrange a phone or English-language video check. Requested documents must be provided within two weeks of the withdrawal request.

How long can a Rolly Spin self-exclusion last?

Full account self-exclusion can last for a specified period of up to 12 months. You can request it by emailing [email protected].

How do I contact Rolly Spin support?

Our support team is available through 24/7 live chat and email. Include your registered email address, approximate time of the issue and any transaction or on-screen reference.

Who operates Rolly Spin?

Rolly Spin is operated by Comentive LTD, registered under number 000047924 in Belize.

What does the Rolly Spin welcome bonus include?

The first-deposit offer provides 100% up to €500 plus 100 free spins from a €20 minimum deposit. The maximum bet is €5, and free-spin winnings carry 35x wagering.